darkFlash

Fan DarkFlash M400 ARGB (black)

Ref: M400Black

22,50€

.
Promotional code:

Black

Notify me when the product is available
  • Description

    EAN: 4711527003486

    DarkFlash M400 ARGB Fan (Black)

    The DarkFlash M400 is a tower-style CPU cooler designed for CPUs with a TDP of up to 200 W, featuring 4 copper heat pipes, a 120 mm PWM fan, and a digital CPU temperature display. The fan operates at a speed of 800–2000 ±10% RPM and delivers a maximum airflow of 73.97 CFM. The design is complemented by AGHP technology, ARGB lighting, and compatibility with Intel and AMD platforms, allowing the M400 to combine efficient heat dissipation with a modern look and a wide range of applications.

    CPU cooler with a color-illuminated fan, viewed from the side.

    CPU Temperature Always Under Control

    The top cover of the DarkFlash M400 features a digital display that shows the current CPU temperature in degrees Celsius in real time. The screen’s high-contrast, minimalist design allows you to quickly check the temperature without disrupting the overall aesthetic of your system. This is a practical solution for users who want to keep the most important CPU operating parameter always in plain sight.

    Top view of the CPU cooler with a temperature display and a color-lit fan.

    Four copper heat pipes for effective heat dissipation

    The cooling system utilizes four copper heat pipes with a diameter of 6 mm and a wall thickness of 0.3 mm. Thanks to the Direct Contact Bottom design, the heat pipes make direct contact with the processor, increasing the contact area and improving heat transfer to the heatsink. The system is also supported by AGHP technology, and 40 fins measuring 118 × 40 × 0.3 mm provide the surface area needed for efficient heat dissipation.

    A black CPU cooler with a multicolored fan, viewed head-on.

    High-Performance PWM Fan and Durable Bearing

    The 120 × 120 × 25 mm fan operates at speeds ranging from 800 to 2000 ±10% RPM, achieving an airflow of up to 73.97 CFM and a static pressure of 2.2 mm H₂O. PWM control allows its operation to be adjusted to current conditions, and the maximum noise level is 35.8 dBA. The hydrostatic bearing reduces friction and supports long-term fan operation, with a rated lifespan of 40,000 hours.

    CPU cooler with an illuminated fan and visible copper heat pipes.

    Asymmetrical design and easier installation

    The heatsink features a slightly offset design that reduces the risk of collision with RAM modules, including taller ones. When installing the cooling solution on the motherboard, there is no need to remove the fan, which simplifies the entire installation process. Measuring 65 × 120 × 148 mm, the design retains the full functionality of a tower cooler while accounting for the space around the CPU socket.

    Rear view of the CPU cooler with a visible top temperature display.

    ARGB and Broad Platform Compatibility

    The DarkFlash M400 supports lighting synchronization with popular motherboard systems, including ASUS Aura Sync, GIGABYTE RGB Fusion 2.0, MSI Mystic Light Sync, and ASRock Polychrome RGB. The cooler is compatible with Intel 115X, 12XX, 17XX, and 1851 platforms, as well as AMD AM4 and AM5 platforms. The mounting design is intended for various platforms, though compatibility may vary depending on the product version.

    Bottom view of the CPU cooler with copper heat pipes and mounting base.

     

    BrandDarkflash
    ModelM400
    TypeTower CPU cooler
    ColorBlack
    TDP200 W
    TechnologyAGHP Anti-Gravity Heat Pipe Technology
    DisplayDigital CPU temperature display
    BacklightingARGB / RGB
    Compatible Lighting SystemsASUS Aura Sync, GIGABYTE RGB Fusion 2.0, MSI Mystic Light Sync, ASRock Polychrome RGB
    Height148 mm
    Width120 mm
    Depth65 mm
    Overall Dimensions65 × 120 × 148 mm
    Fin Dimensions118 × 40 × 0.3 mm
    Number of Fins40
    Number of Heat Pipes4
    Heat Pipe MaterialCopper
    Heat Pipe Diameter6 mm
    Heat Pipe Wall Thickness0.3 mm
    Heat Pipe-to-CPU ContactDirect
    Fan dimensions120 × 120 × 25 mm
    Fan speed800–2000 ±10% rpm
    Fan controlPWM
    Maximum noise level35.8 dBA
    Maximum airflow73.97 CFM
    Static pressure2.2 mm H₂O
    Bearing typeHydrostatic bearing
    Lifespan40,000 h
    Intel compatibility115X, 12XX, 17XX, 1851
    AMD compatibilityAM4, AM5

    Note: Product descriptions are automatically generated based on the information provided by our suppliers.

    Despite our care in presenting the content, translation errors or inaccuracies may occur.

    If you have any doubts, please contact us before making your purchase.

    Thank you for your understanding.

  • Shipments

    We guarantee safe, fast, and reliable shipping. The estimated shipping date is indicated on each product page.

  • Returns

    We accept returns within 15 days of receiving your order. Items must be returned unused and in their original packaging.

  • Payment method

    We accept payments by credit card (Visa, MasterCard), Multibanco, MB WAY, etc. All payments are processed securely.

  • Guarantee

    We offer a full warranty on our products. For more details, please see our Terms and Conditions.

Fan DarkFlash M400 ARGB (black)
Fan DarkFlash M400 ARGB (black)
Fan DarkFlash M400 ARGB (black)
Fan DarkFlash M400 ARGB (black)
Fan DarkFlash M400 ARGB (black)
Fan DarkFlash M400 ARGB (black)
Fan DarkFlash M400 ARGB (black)
Fan DarkFlash M400 ARGB (black)
Fan DarkFlash M400 ARGB (black)
Fan DarkFlash M400 ARGB (black)
  • Fan DarkFlash M400 ARGB (black)
  • Fan DarkFlash M400 ARGB (black)
  • Fan DarkFlash M400 ARGB (black)
  • Fan DarkFlash M400 ARGB (black)
  • Fan DarkFlash M400 ARGB (black)
  • Fan DarkFlash M400 ARGB (black)
  • Fan DarkFlash M400 ARGB (black)
  • Fan DarkFlash M400 ARGB (black)
  • Fan DarkFlash M400 ARGB (black)
  • Fan DarkFlash M400 ARGB (black)