VTOMAN

VTOMAN VS200 200W Solar Panel

Ref: VS200

285,16€

.
Promotional code:

Black

Notify me when the product is available
  • Description

    EAN: 6979127740004

    VTOMAN VS200 200W Portable Solar Panel

    The VTOMAN VS200 is a foldable solar panel with a peak power output of 200 W and a conversion efficiency of 25%. It uses Topcorn cells and offers broad compatibility with MC-4, Anderson, XT60, XT90, and DC5521 connectors, allowing it to work with VTOMAN portable power stations and many models from other brands. The design meets IP67 waterproofing standards, and its foldable form, handles, and supports facilitate transport and quick setup of the panel for off-grid use.

    A unfolded, four-piece VTOMAN VS200 solar panel with yellow handles on both sides, resting on a support stand against a light-colored background

    High Energy Conversion Efficiency

    The Topcorn cells used in the panel provide a conversion efficiency of 25%, allowing for the effective utilization of available solar energy. The panel offers a peak power of 200 W, an operating voltage of 16.2 V, and an operating current of 12.3 A. The open-circuit voltage is 18.9 V, while the short-circuit current reaches 12.9 A.

    A schematic diagram showing the VTOMAN VS200 solar panel and its photovoltaic cells broken down by layer

    Wide compatibility with devices

    The included 4-in-1 adapter cable allows for use with XT60, XT90, Anderson, and DC5521 connectors. As a result, the panel is compatible with VTOMAN portable power stations as well as compatible stations from other brands. Sealed lead-acid batteries, gel batteries, and open-type lead-acid batteries are also supported.

    The VTOMAN VS200 solar panel laid out on the grass next to a portable power station against a backdrop of hills

    Quick Setup in the Field

    Adjustable legs allow you to quickly position the panel on the ground and adjust its angle to suit current conditions. Metal eyelets also allow the panel to be hung on a balcony or an RV. This solution facilitates flexible placement of the panel depending on the location of use and available space.

    A laid-out VTOMAN VS200 solar panel standing on the grass next to a pitched camping tent against a mountainous landscape

    Foldable design and convenient transport

    When unfolded, the panel measures 2113 × 601 × 4 mm, and when folded, 573 × 601 × 50 mm. Integrated handles make it easy to carry, and a bag on the back allows you to store cables and accessories along with the panel. Thanks to its foldable design, the VS200 is easier to transport and store, making it ideal for travel, camping, and other applications where a constant power supply isn’t available.

    A person wearing a helmet and a reflective vest securing the VTOMAN VS200 solar panel to the side of a red delivery van

    IP67 Rating for Outdoor Use

    The VTOMAN VS200 meets the IP67 protection rating, which enhances its durability for outdoor use. The net weight is 17.75 lb, and the combination of handles, supports, metal eyelets, and a foldable design makes it easy to handle the panel in various conditions. An additional advantage is the ability to store cables in a dedicated bag, ensuring that the most important components are always at hand.

    A close-up of the yellow mounting bracket and the waterproof surface of the VTOMAN VS200 solar panel covered with raindrops

    Included in the set

    VTOMAN VS200 solar panel x1

    4-in-1 MC4 to XT60 / XT90 / Anderson / DC5521 adapter cable x1

    User manual x1

     

    ManufacturerVTOMAN
    NamePortable Solar Panel VS200
    ModelYT-0243
    Peak power200 W
    Operating voltage16.2 V
    Operating current12.3 A
    Open-circuit voltage18.9 V
    Short-circuit current12.9 A
    Conversion efficiency25%
    CellsTopcorn
    Protection RatingIP67
    Net Weight17.75 lb
    Dimensions (Folded)573 × 601 × 50 mm
    Dimensions (Unfolded)2113 × 601 × 4 mm
    Compatible ConnectorsMC-4, Anderson, XT60, XT90, DC5521
    Compatible DevicesVTOMAN portable power stations, portable power stations from other brands
    Compatible Battery TypesSealed lead-acid, gel, open-type lead-acid
    Included adapter cableMC4 to XT60 / XT90 / Anderson / DC5521

    Note: Product descriptions are automatically generated based on the information provided by our suppliers.

    Despite our care in presenting the content, translation errors or inaccuracies may occur.

    If you have any doubts, please contact us before making your purchase.

    Thank you for your understanding.

  • Shipments

    We guarantee safe, fast, and reliable shipping. The estimated shipping date is indicated on each product page.

  • Returns

    We accept returns within 15 days of receiving your order. Items must be returned unused and in their original packaging.

  • Payment method

    We accept payments by credit card (Visa, MasterCard), Multibanco, MB WAY, etc. All payments are processed securely.

  • Guarantee

    We offer a full warranty on our products. For more details, please see our Terms and Conditions.

VTOMAN VS200 200W Solar Panel
VTOMAN VS200 200W Solar Panel
VTOMAN VS200 200W Solar Panel
  • VTOMAN VS200 200W Solar Panel
  • VTOMAN VS200 200W Solar Panel
  • VTOMAN VS200 200W Solar Panel